What's On!

Announcing Our 2017 – 2018 Timetable!

Whether you have an autonomous learner, follow the Classical or Charlotte Mason methods or are looking for a class to help your teen prepare for their GCSE’S – you’ll be sure to find a class to interest your family.

We hope to see you soon!

Term Dates:

  • Term 2 a 08/1/18 – 11/02/18 (5 weeks)
  • Half term 12/02/18 – 18/02/18 (1 week)
  • Term 2 b 19/02/18 – 01/04/18 (6 weeks)
  • Easter 02/04/18 – 22/04/18 ( 2 weeks)
  • Term 3 a 23/04/18 – 27/06/18 (6 weeks)

 

Column headings are abbreviations of room locations.

Some classes run on alternate weeks:
Alternate Week 1 dates: 08/01, 22/01, 5/02  Half Term  19/02, 5/03, 19/03
Alternate Week 2 dates: 15/01, 29/01  Half Term  26/02, 12/02, 26/03

Scout Centre leave early days:

Term 2a: 9/1   Term 2b: 13/3    Term 3a:  8/5 ,  12/6

Can we also bring to your attention the Bank Holiday on 7 May, we will be closed on this day but open on Tuesday 8 May.

We have also tried to make it easy to identify classes by Key Stages with the use of colours as follows:

      KS4
      KS3&4
      KS3
      KS2
      KS1&2
      R, KS1&2
      Reception
 

If you do not see the class your interested in for sale then it’s sold out – please check back often to see if we have any more places available.

Do you have any questions?

SCMH SCBR SCC YCC YCBHA YCBHB YCMR YCLH
10:00
10:00
11:00
English Language Lower KS3
10:00
12:00
Maths KS4
10:15
10:15
11:15
Book Club KS2
Alternate week 1

10:15
11:15
Fun Project Class KS1
Alternate week 2
10:15
11:15
Inspirational People KS2
Alternate week 2

10:15
11:15
Science KS2
Alternate week 1
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:00
12:00
Art KS3
11:00
12:00
English Language Higher KS3
11:00
12:00
Pyschology KS4
11:15
11:30
11:30
12:30
Fun Sport KS 1 & 2
6+
11:30
12:30
Introduction to Physics KS3
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:30
14:30
Lamda 1 & 2 & Rada
12:45
12:45
14:00
Economics KS4
13:00
13:00
14:00
English KS2
13:00
14:00
Art KS1
13:00
14:00
Maths Higher KS3
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:15
15:30
Cooking and Nutrition KS 2 & 3
14:15
15:45
English Language KS4
14:15
15:15
Maths Lower KS3
14:30
14:30
15:30
Politics, Current Affairs and Debate KS3
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30

SCMH

  • Book Club KS2
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Fun Project Class KS1
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Fun Sport KS 1 & 2
    11:30 - 12:30
  • English KS2
    13:00 - 14:00

SCC

  • Inspirational People KS2
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Science KS2
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Introduction to Physics KS3
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Art KS1
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Cooking and Nutrition KS 2 & 3
    14:15 - 15:30

YCC

  • Art KS3
    11:00 - 12:00

YCBHA

  • English Language Lower KS3
    10:00 - 11:00
  • English Language Higher KS3
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Lamda 1 & 2 & Rada
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Politics, Current Affairs and Debate KS3
    14:30 - 15:30

YCMR

  • Pyschology KS4
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Economics KS4
    12:45 - 14:00
  • English Language KS4
    14:15 - 15:45

YCLH

  • Maths KS4
    10:00 - 12:00
  • Maths Higher KS3
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Maths Lower KS3
    14:15 - 15:15
SCMH SCBR SCC YCC YCBHA YCBHB YCMR YCLH
10:00
10:00
11:00
Drama KS 1 & 2
10:00
12:00
Biology KS4
10:00
11:00
History KS3
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:15
12:15
Stretch, Dance, Chill KS2
11:15
12:15
Drama KS3
11:15
12:15
Fun Maths KS2
11:15
12:15
Geography KS3
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
12:45
14:15
Lego Robotics KS 2 & 3
A KS2 - KS3 Class for 10 - 14 year olds
13:00
13:00
14:00
Science KS1
13:00
14:00
Philosophy KS3
13:00
14:00
Biology Higher KS3

13:00
14:00
Chemistry Higher KS3
13:00
14:15
Film & Creative Writing Club KS3
13:00
15:00
Geography KS4
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:15
15:00
Dance 10+
14:30
14:30
15:30
Cooking KS 1 & 2
14:30
15:30
Science KS3
14:30
15:30
Folktales and Mythology KS2
14:45
15:00
15:15

SCMH

  • Stretch, Dance, Chill KS2
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Science KS1
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Dance 10+
    14:15 - 15:00

SCC

  • Drama KS 1 & 2
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Drama KS3
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Lego Robotics KS 2 & 3
    12:45 - 14:15
  • Cooking KS 1 & 2
    14:30 - 15:30

YCC

  • Philosophy KS3
    13:00 - 14:00

YCBHA

  • Biology KS4
    10:00 - 12:00
  • Biology Higher KS3
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Chemistry Higher KS3
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Science KS3
    14:30 - 15:30

YCMR

  • Fun Maths KS2
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Film & Creative Writing Club KS3
    13:00 - 14:15
  • Folktales and Mythology KS2
    14:30 - 15:30

YCLH

  • History KS3
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Geography KS3
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Geography KS4
    13:00 - 15:00
SCMH SCBR SCC YCC YCBHA YCBHB YCMR YCLH
10:15
10:15
11:15
Book Club KS2
Alternate week 1
10:15
11:15
Science KS2
Alternate week 1
10:30
10:45
11:00

SCMH

  • Book Club KS2
    10:15 - 11:15

SCC

  • Science KS2
    10:15 - 11:15
SCMH SCBR SCC YCC YCBHA YCBHB YCMR YCLH
10:15
10:15
11:15
Fun Project Class KS1
Alternate week 2
10:15
11:15
Inspirational People KS2
Alternate week 2
10:30
10:45
11:00

SCMH

  • Fun Project Class KS1
    10:15 - 11:15

SCC

  • Inspirational People KS2
    10:15 - 11:15
SCMH SCBR SCC YCC YCBHA YCBHB YCMR YCLH
13:00
13:00
14:00
Biology Higher KS3
13:15
13:30
13:45

YCBHA

  • Biology Higher KS3
    13:00 - 14:00
SCMH SCBR SCC YCC YCBHA YCBHB YCMR YCLH
13:00
13:00
14:00
Chemistry Higher KS3
13:15
13:30
13:45

YCBHA

  • Chemistry Higher KS3
    13:00 - 14:00
No events available!