Timetable

2020 – 2021

Whether you have an autonomous learner, follow the Classical or Charlotte Mason methods or are looking for a class to help your teen prepare for their GCSE’S – you’ll be sure to find a class to interest your family.

We hope to see you soon!

We have also tried to make it easy to identify classes by Key Stages with the use of colours as follows:

      KS4
      KS3&4
      KS3
      KS2
      KS1&2
      R, KS1
      KS2/3
 

If you do not see the class you are interested in for sale then please do contact us and we will try to help.

*** Please register to book ***

Do you have a question?

Our Face-to-Face classes

These classes run at our venue in Tadley, Hampshire. In the event that social distancing measures need to be upheld these classes will run online unless otherwise stated.

Column headings are abbreviations of room locations.

SCMH SCC YCC YCBHA YCMR YCLH
10:00
10:00
11:00
Combined Science iGCSE KS4
10:00
11:00
English Language iGCSE KS4
10:15
10:15
11:15
History KS2
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:15
12:15
Physics iGCSE KS4
Rolling Programme
11:30
11:30
12:30
English Literature KS2
11:30
12:30
English Language KS3
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:15
14:15
Creative Writing KS3
13:15
14:15
Science Higher KS2
13:15
14:30
Chemistry iGCSE KS4
Rolling Programme
13:15
14:45
English Literature iGCSE KS4
13:15
14:15
Media Studies KS3
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30

SCMH

  • Creative Writing KS3
    13:15 - 14:15

SCC

  • History KS2
    10:15 - 11:15
  • English Literature KS2
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Science Higher KS2
    13:15 - 14:15

YCBHA

  • Combined Science iGCSE KS4
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Physics iGCSE KS4
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Chemistry iGCSE KS4
    13:15 - 14:30

YCMR

  • English Literature iGCSE KS4
    13:15 - 14:45

YCLH

  • English Language iGCSE KS4
    10:00 - 11:00
  • English Language KS3
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Media Studies KS3
    13:15 - 14:15
SCMH SCC YCC YCBHA YCMR YCLH
10:00
10:00
11:00
Fun Sport KS 1 & 2
6+
10:00
11:00
Mathematics Higher iGCSE KS4
10:00
11:00
Study Skills KS3
10:15
10:15
11:15
English Language KS2
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:15
12:15
Mathematics Foundation iGCSE KS4
Rolling Programme
11:15
13:15
Environmental Management iGCSE KS4
11:15
12:15
History KS3
11:30
11:30
12:30
Mastering Maths KS2
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:15
14:15
Money Matters KS2
13:15
14:15
Geography KS 2
13:15
14:15
Biology iGCSE KS4
Rolling Programme
13:15
14:15
Current Affairs Club KS3
13:30
13:30
14:30
Geography and Environmental Management KS3
13:45
14:00
14:15

SCMH

  • Fun Sport KS 1 & 2
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Money Matters KS2
    13:15 - 14:15

SCC

  • English Language KS2
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Mastering Maths KS2
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Geography KS 2
    13:15 - 14:15

YCBHA

  • Mathematics Higher iGCSE KS4
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Mathematics Foundation iGCSE KS4
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Biology iGCSE KS4
    13:15 - 14:15

YCMR

  • Environmental Management iGCSE KS4
    11:15 - 13:15
  • Current Affairs Club KS3
    13:15 - 14:15

YCLH

  • Study Skills KS3
    10:00 - 11:00
  • History KS3
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Geography and Environmental Management KS3
    13:30 - 14:30
No events available!

 

HEET Online

 

RM1 RM2 RM3
10:15
10:15
11:15
English KS 3 Online
10:30
10:30
11:30
French - Class 2 - iGCSE KS4 Online

11:00
12:00
English Language iGCSE KS4 Online
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:30
12:30
Creative Writing KS3 Online
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:00
14:00
Higher Math iGCSE KS4 Online
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:15
15:15
Foundation Math iGCSE KS4 Online
14:30
14:45
15:00

RM1

  • French - Class 2 - iGCSE KS4 Online
    10:30 - 11:30
  • English Language iGCSE KS4 Online
    11:00 - 12:00

RM2

  • English KS 3 Online
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Creative Writing KS3 Online
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Higher Math iGCSE KS4 Online
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Foundation Math iGCSE KS4 Online
    14:15 - 15:15
RM1 RM2 RM3
09:00
09:00
10:00
French iGCSE KS 4 Online
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:00
11:00
Social Studies KS2/3 Online
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:00
12:00
Intermediate French KS3 Online
11:00
12:30
English Literature iGCSE KS4 Online
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:00
14:00
Further Math GCSE KS4 Online
13:15
13:30
13:30
14:15
Beginner French KS2 Online
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:15
15:15
Math KS3 Online
14:15
15:15
Business Studies iGCSE KS4 Online
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:30
16:30
Development Studies iGCSE KS4 Online
15:45
16:00
16:15

RM1

  • French iGCSE KS 4 Online
    09:00 - 10:00
  • Intermediate French KS3 Online
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Further Math GCSE KS4 Online
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Math KS3 Online
    14:15 - 15:15

RM2

  • Social Studies KS2/3 Online
    10:00 - 11:00
  • English Literature iGCSE KS4 Online
    11:00 - 12:30
  • Business Studies iGCSE KS4 Online
    14:15 - 15:15
  • Development Studies iGCSE KS4 Online
    15:30 - 16:30

RM3

  • Beginner French KS2 Online
    13:30 - 14:15
RM1 RM2 RM3
09:00
09:00
10:00
Physics iGCSE KS4 Online
09:00
10:00
Intermediate Spanish KS3 Online
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:15
11:15
Physics KS3 Online
10:15
11:15
Spanish iGCSE KS4 Online
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:30
12:15
Beginners Spanish KS2/3 Online
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:00
14:00
Economics iGCSE KS4 Online
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:15
15:15
Accounting iGCSE KS4 Online
14:15
15:00
Beginners Spanish KS2/3 Online (Class 2)
14:30
14:45
15:00

RM1

  • Physics iGCSE KS4 Online
    09:00 - 10:00
  • Physics KS3 Online
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Economics iGCSE KS4 Online
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Accounting iGCSE KS4 Online
    14:15 - 15:15

RM2

  • Intermediate Spanish KS3 Online
    09:00 - 10:00
  • Spanish iGCSE KS4 Online
    10:15 - 11:15
  • Beginners Spanish KS2/3 Online
    11:30 - 12:15
  • Beginners Spanish KS2/3 Online (Class 2)
    14:15 - 15:00
No events available!